Nitroroms.Com

nitroroms.com
nitroroms receives about 7,042 unique visitors and 42,250 (6.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $56.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $77,291.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nitroroms.com is ranked number 78,831 in the world and 0.00153% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Hamilton, ON, L8P, Canada and links to network IP address 96.45.180.106.

About - Nitroroms.Com

WRITE article about nitroroms.com

How many visitors does nitroroms.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,042
Monthly Unique Visitors:
211,260
Daily Pageviews:
42,250 (6.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
78,831 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00153% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
352
Average Load Time:
(574 ms) 89 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 39.4%62.8%8994
Italy 7.3%2.9%28582
United States 5.9%3.6%158337
Spain 4.7%1.3%46194
Hungary 4.4%2.7%7024
Turkey 2.9%7.3%34927
United Kingdom 2.8%3.6%67970
Germany 2.0%2.1%105502

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nitroroms.com
64.07%36.35%3.5
ja.nitroroms.com
41.46%62.07%9.2
lu0.nitroroms.com
6.69%1.49%1.4
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush nitroroms.com
Domain:
  nitroroms.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

nitroroms.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  33
Facebook shares:
  494
Facebook comments:
  72
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  599
Tweets:
  74
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  18
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nitroroms.com can earn?

Website Value:
$77,291.21
Daily Revenue:
$56.33
Monthly Revenue:
$1,689.90
Yearly Revenue:
$20,560.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nitroroms.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.45.180.106
ASN:
AS53612 
ISP:
Carat Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Hamilton
ON
L8P
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 96.45.180.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

IRC: renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
irc.nitroroms.com and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Po***r Searches and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Shoshinsha_kar…_JPN_3DS-HR.7z and 33 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Real Bout Garo…ind (Japan).7z and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Game Images renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
We are asking…to the system. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
SYS renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Newest Roms and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Size renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
3DS and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
7850 and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
415M and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Get More Quota renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Quota: 26.782K and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
188 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
1 members, 187 guests. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
370579 and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
s] Copyright ©…ights Reserved and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
0.008950 renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://en.nitroroms.com/"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/home">Home</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/show/file-info/117872/unk/unk">Pokemon - Blue Version.7z</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="insufficient-quota" class="head urgent">Get More Quota</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://nitroroms.com/templates/7/scripts/mootools.js
http://nitroroms.com/templates/7/scripts/site.js?h
http://nitroroms.com/global/js/highcharts/adapters/mootools-adapter.js
http://nitroroms.com/global/js/highcharts/highcharts.js
http://nitroroms.com/global/js/highgraph/highgraph.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://nitroroms.com/templates/7/css/main.css
http://nitroroms.com/templates/7/css/flags.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (28% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://nitroroms.com/templates/7/images/bg_splash.jpg could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://nitroroms.com/templates/7/images/sect_head_gradient.png could save 2.5KiB (89% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1277136 could save 6KiB (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://nitroroms.com/templates/7/scripts/site.js?h could save 2.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 601B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://nitroroms.com/ could save 601B (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

ST/Archives

How did nitroroms.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.0.15
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:15:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://nitroroms.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 `SAlright
Server: nginx/1.0.15
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:15:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: sid=a0b39e410a595a707190bdc0495eea65; path=/; domain=.nitroroms.com
Content-Length: 23976

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 96.45.180.106 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.he.net
Rname hostmaster.he.net
Serial Number 2012021902
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.he.net 3600
NS ns2.he.net 3600
NS ns1.he.net 3600
NS ns4.he.net 3600
NS ns5.he.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-03-18
Domain Age:
7 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NITROROMS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.HE.NET
Name Server: NS2.HE.NET
Name Server: NS3.HE.NET
Name Server: NS4.HE.NET
Name Server: NS5.HE.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jul-2011
Creation Date: 18-mar-2008
Expiration Date: 18-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 12 Oct 2013 10:14:57 UTC <<<
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nitroroms.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.